In an oral dosage form, liquid paraffin is used as a stool softener; it is used in the treatment of constipation by preventing dry and hard stools. Are you a victim of your hair fall? Liquid paraffin, also known as Russian mineral oil which is used in medicines and cosmetics. This oil thickens our hair, reduces protein loss, and restores the damaged hair. Liquid paraffin can also be used alongside other medicines and active ingredients as a base for cosmetic and skin-care products. People with bald patches feel shy to go out with their friends and family. Some are listed below: The price of cantharidine hair oil varies from brand to brand, but Bengal’s Chemical Cantharidine Hair Oil is very affordable. Those who lather the hair in mineral oil will find that their hair looks dirty or oily. Cantharidine oil does not claim any promising results to stop your hair fall. As a stool softener, it is not recommended for use in children less than 3 years of age. Is Paraffin Safe for Your Skin? Believe me! You can also buy cantharidin oil online at the best price. Active ingredients: White Soft Paraffin BP 14.5% w/w, Light Liquid Paraffin Ph Eur 12.6% w/w Hi, I'm the Board Guide on the In my home (includes DIY) and the I wanna buy-it or do-it boards which means I volunteer to help get your forum questions answered and keep the forum running smoothly. Light Liquid Paraffin is a highly purified mixture of chemically stable saturated hydrocarbons that are obtained from Base Oil. Paraffin is used in beauty products because it is … Bengal’s Chemical Cantharidine hair oil is one of the best hair oil as per my experience. Reply As per my experience, it is the best oil that I have ever used till now. Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment. Lipoid pneumonia (by accidental inhalation) may occur, therefore caution is required in patients with swallowing difficulty. On the other hand, it is also trusted by those ladies who have lost their hair after pregnancy. Cantharidine oil is one of the oldest oil in Bengal and it is trusted by many women around the world. It incorporates restorative formulations. However, this is simply not true. For this reason, it is popular in products meant to moisturise, soothe, and improve the texture of skin — especially in products meant to treat dry skin conditions. Arachis Oil. The topical forms of liquid paraffin are used in a combination with other medicines in skin care products; it is used for the prevention of dry skin. Massage the oil all over your scalp for at least 15-20 minutes. Today, I am going to share with you all an oil (Cantharidine hair oil) that will give you a result within a month. One of the best benefits of mineral oil for hair is its texture. She is also a freelance writer who writes SEO friendly content. All Right Reserved. Contact your doctor if: you need a laxative every day It forms a barrier and as such, is known as a skin lubricant or emollient. Granulomatous reaction caused by absorption of small quantities of liquid paraffin. Liquid paraffin is an emollient that will keep the skin soft and smooth. It is an odorless, transparent, and colorless mineral oil that is beneficial for your hair. Castor oil has major benefits for your hair. She is one of a Content Editor at FollowTheFashion and Tour&TravelBlog. It provides a shiny appearance to the hair. How to Tie a Bandana Headband in Different Styles With Pictures. Have you tried various types of oil but nothing worked for you? There are numerous benefits of cantharidine hair oil from stopping your hair fall to promoting new hair growth and preventing split ends.